Banner - Members-of-the-Orchestra

Members

Honorary Members
Nikolaus and Alice.jpg

Nikolaus & Alice Harnoncourt

Management - Bernard Haitink

Bernard Haitink

a_schiff_c2.jpg

Sir András Schiff

Violins
Marieke Blankestijn (Leader)

Marieke Blankestijn
(Leader)

Biography

Lorenza Borrani

Lorenza Borrani
(Leader)

Biography

Lucy Gould (Principal 2nd Violin)

Lucy Gould
(Principal 2nd Violin)

Biography

Mats Zetterqvist (Principal 2nd Violin)

Mats Zetterqvist
(Principal 2nd Violin)

Biography

Maria Bader-Kubizek

Maria Bader-Kubizek

Biography

Sophie Besançon

Sophie Besançon

Biography

Fiona Brett

Fiona Brett

Biography

PhotoWerK_COE_Portraits_LoRes_078.jpg

Christian Eisenberger

Biography

lily.jpg

Lily Francis

Biography

PhotoWerK_COE_Portraits_LoRes_021.jpg

Ben Gilmore

Biography

Matilda Kaul

Matilda Kaul

Biography

Stefano Mollo

Stefano Mollo

Biography

Fredrik Paulsson

Fredrik Paulsson

Biography

Joseph Rappaport

Joseph Rappaport

Biography

Håkan Rudner

Håkan Rudner

Biography

Aki Sauliere

Aki Sauliere

Biography

Henriette Scheytt

Henriette Scheytt

Biography

Martin Walch

Martin Walch

Biography

Elizabeth Wexler

Elizabeth Wexler

Biography

Iris Juda

Iris Juda

Biography

Ulf Forsberg

Ulf Forsberg

Biography

Ulrika Jansson

Ulrika Jansson

Biography

Violas
Pascal Siffert (Principal)

Pascal Siffert
(Principal Viola)

Biography

Stephen Wright

Stephen Wright

Biography

Claudia Hofert

Claudia Hofert

Biography

Simone Jandl

Simone Jandl

Biography

Dorle-finalweb.jpg

Dorle Sommer

Biography

Gert-Inge Andersson

Gert-Inge Andersson

Biography

Ida Speyer Grøn

Ida Speyer Grøn

Biography

Cellos
William Conway (Principal)

William Conway
(Principal)

Biography

Richard Lester (Principal)

Richard Lester (Principal)

Biography

Luise Buchberger

Luise Buchberger

Biography

Kate Gould

Kate Gould

Biography

Tomas Djupsjöbacka

Tomas Djupsjöbacka

Biography

Henrik Brendstrup

Henrik Brendstrup

Biography

Kim Bak Dinitzen

Kim Bak Dinitzen

Biography

Sally-Jane Pendlebury

Sally-Jane Pendlebury

Biography

Howard Penny

Howard Penny

Biography

Double Basses
Enno Senft (Principal)

Enno Senft (Principal)

Biography

Dane Roberts

Dane Roberts

Biography

Lutz Schumacher

Lutz Schumacher

Biography

Flutes
Clara Andrada de la Calle

Clara Andrada de la Calle

Biography

Josine Buter

Josine Buter

Biography

Oboes
Fotos-mit-Oboe-001-red.jpg

Kai Frömbgen

Biography

Rachel Frost

Rachel Frost

Biography

Clarinets
Romain Guyot

Romain Guyot

Biography

Marie Lloyd

Marie Lloyd

Biography

Bassoons
Matthew Wilkie

Matthew Wilkie

Biography

Christopher Gunia

Christopher Gunia

Biography

Horns
Elizabeth Randell

Elizabeth Randell

Biography

Jan Harshagen

Jan Harshagen

Biography

Peter Richards

Peter Richards

Biography

Trumpets
Nick Thompson

Nicholas Thompson

Biography

Julian Poore

Julian Poore

Biography

Trombones
Håkan Björkman (Principal)

Håkan Björkman
(Principal)

Biography

Helen Vollam

Helen Vollam

Biography

Bass Trombone
Nicholas Eastop

Nicholas Eastop

Biography

Tuba
Jens Bjørn Larsen

Jens Bjørn Larsen

Biography

Timpani
John Chimes web.jpg

John Chimes

Biography

Management
Management - Peter Readman

Peter Readman
(Executive Chairman)

Management - Simon Fletcher

Simon Fletcher
(General Manager)

Mollie web2a.jpg

Mollie Jeffrey
(Secretary to the COE Friends)

PhotoWerK_COE_Portraits_LoRes_166.jpg

Elisa Dunbar
(Tour and Travel Manager)

Camilla contact.jpg

Camilla Follett
(Planning and Personnel Manager)

Management - Coralia Galtier

Coralia Galtier
(Business Development Manager)

Charlotte rev.jpg

Charlotte Hosford
(Education and Finance Manager)

Trustees

Peter Readman

James Judd

Michael Hoare

Advisers

Stephen Wright
(International Adviser)
European Music & Arts Consultants
(EMAAC)
Email: swright@emaac.co.uk